Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trogo
650 Cosburn Ave, Toronto, Ontario, M4C 2V2, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Fatima Yilmaz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships (2)
2019 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (11)
2018 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (7)
2017 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (53)
2016 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (7)
2012 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (13)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational (5)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (11)
2011 - Nike Adams Invitational (3)
2011 - Nike Be A Pro Clinic (1)
2011 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (9)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2011 - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships (46)
2011 - TDSSAA XC Championships (1)
2011 - Toronto International Track and Field Games (1)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (6 videos)
All Videos
Search
800m Timed Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Published by
Trainer Dave
May 10th 2011, 2:11am
Comments
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
- May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
Mens 800m Junior Boys
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dirienzo, Michael
Neil McNeil
2:02.88
1
10
2
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
2:05.23
1
8
3
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
2:05.54
1
6
4
Noel, Olivier
College Jean de
2:14.29
1
4
5
Coman, Kevin
East York
2:15.06
1
2
6
Lamothe, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
2:15.45
1
1
7
Macrow, Eric
Holy Cross Cath
2:15.76
1
8
Rhude, Jordon
Thousand Islands
2:17.73
1
9
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
2:22.41
1
10
Goulette, Logan
Renfrew
2:24.02
1
11
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
2:26.58
1
12
Young, Trevor
Gananoque
2:29.20
1
13
Dagg, Keegan
East Northumberl
2:31.53
1
14
Tizard, Dylan
Ernestown
2:31.79
1
15
Bashir, Ishmum
East York
2:33.13
1
16
Buczkowski, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
2:34.37
1
--
Graham, Chris
Trinity College
NT
1
--
Laite, Logan
Trenton
NT
1
Mens 800m Midget Boys
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Keith
Courtice
2:14.51
1
10
2
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
2:15.69
1
8
3
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
2:16.14
1
6
4
Desfosses, Emile-Antoi
College Jean de
2:19.83
1
4
5
Minnie, Thomas
Sydenham
2:20.26
1
2
6
Payette, William
College Jean de
2:20.91
1
1
7
Burns, Cole
La Salle - Kings
2:21.27
1
8
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
2:21.60
1
9
Fellows, Ben
Trenton
2:22.85
1
10
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
2:23.79
1
11
Wilkie, Mitch
Almonte
2:25.25
1
11
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
2:25.25
1
13
Kealey, Zack
Almonte
2:27.32
1
14
Tysick, John
Perth
2:27.89
1
15
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
2:28.63
1
16
Fernandes, Shane
Neil McNeil
2:29.52
1
17
Patel, Ankit
Perth
2:33.32
1
--
O'Gorman, Josh
Almonte
NT
1
--
Robinson, Mathew
Trinity College
NT
1
--
Parker, Riley
Centennial Secon
NT
1
--
Theberge, Brandon
Perth
NT
1
--
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
NT
1
Mens 800m Senior Boys
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
1:56.65
1
10
2
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
1:56.93
1
8
3
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
1:59.30
1
6
4
McKellar, Kyle
Frontenac
2:01.48
1
4
5
Robitaille, Kevin
Heritage High Sc
2:03.07
1
2
6
Andrin, Hunter
Kingston
2:03.68
1
1
7
Styba, Michael
Bill Crothers SS
2:05.83
1
8
Hunt, Justin
Heritage High Sc
2:06.97
1
8
Potter, Steven
Heritage High Sc
2:06.97
1
10
Lasnier, Jonathan
College Jean de
2:07.31
1
11
Vase, Lyndon
Neil McNeil
2:07.69
1
12
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
2:08.65
1
13
Belanger, Thomas
Heritage High Sc
2:08.84
1
14
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
2:09.32
1
15
Parsons, David
Arnprior
2:10.27
1
16
Hillis, Eamon
Sydenham
2:14.82
1
17
Metzger, Zack
North Hastings
2:16.16
1
18
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
2:16.71
1
19
Nadeau, Brandon
East Northumberl
2:25.77
1
20
Shams, Zaid
Neil McNeil
2:26.64
1
21
Quinn, Patrick
East Northumberl
2:30.52
1
22
Adams, Mike
Sydenham
2:32.74
1
23
Giardetti, Anthony
Neil McNeil
2:36.13
1
24
Melbourne, Michael
Ernestown
2:40.48
1
--
Cunliffe, BJ
Courtice
NT
1
--
Black, Tyler
Arnprior
NT
1
--
Bahm, Scott
Thousand Islands
NT
1
Womens 800m Junior Girls
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kyritsis, Christina
East York
2:19.48
1
10
2
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
2:21.54
1
8
3
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
2:23.82
1
6
4
Nock, Paige
Courtice
2:25.37
1
4
5
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
2:26.65
1
2
6
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:29.17
1
1
7
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
2:31.92
1
8
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
2:32.48
1
9
Ramsay, Carly
Trinity College
2:36.71
1
10
Westcott, Logan
Bill Crothers SS
2:37.01
1
11
Veilleux, Rebecca
College Jean de
2:45.44
1
12
Veilleux, Laurence
College Jean de
2:49.45
1
13
Masterson, Shelby
Cardinal Newman
2:58.31
1
14
Merilainen, Sophia
Trenton
3:16.01
1
15
Watters, Samantha
Gananoque
3:17.64
1
--
Schutten, Missy
Thousand Islands
NT
1
--
McHenry, Carly
Renfrew
NT
1
--
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
NT
1
--
Cluett, Jenna
Renfrew
NT
1
Womens 800m Midget Girls
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sitarz, Erin
Bill Crothers SS
2:22.86
1
10
2
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:23.38
1
8
3
Warnock-Juteau, Kendra
Heritage High Sc
2:29.65
1
6
4
Morelli, Christina
Bill Crothers SS
2:34.25
1
4
5
Quinn, Megan
St Theresa - Bel
2:35.41
1
2
6
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
2:36.08
1
1
7
Sitarz, Emily
Bill Crothers SS
2:37.89
1
8
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
2:39.03
1
9
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
2:40.03
1
10
Heyman, Jessie
Sydenham
2:45.10
1
11
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
2:46.68
1
12
Cossette, Josee
ES Thériault Ca
2:53.91
1
13
Walker, Kristina
Loyalist
2:54.57
1
14
Perrault, Maddie
Courtice
2:54.80
1
15
Hulcoop, Mikayla
Almonte
2:55.32
1
16
Veillette, Regan
East Northumberl
3:00.71
1
17
Batoff, Sarah
Perth
3:00.86
1
18
Armstrong, Brianna
Seaway
3:03.74
1
19
Jobb, Riekie
Courtice
4:47.30
1
--
Amson, Noa
Kingston
NT
1
--
Mitchell, Alex
Gananoque
DQ
1
--
Dahl, Kauri
Renfrew
DQ
1
Womens 800m Senior Girls
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
2:21.13
1
10
2
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:22.68
1
8
3
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
2:27.06
1
6
4
Graham, Megan
Thousand Islands
2:35.63
1
4
5
Taulu, Jasmine
Almonte
2:36.26
1
2
6
Sinclair, Esme
Holy Cross Cath
2:40.70
1
1
7
Harper, Jillian
Thousand Islands
2:42.73
1
8
Robertson, Marie
East Northumberl
2:47.95
1
9
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
2:55.41
1
10
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
3:02.88
1
--
Carr, Mackenzie
Thousand Islands
NT
1
--
Sahler, Katy
ES Thériault Ca
NT
1
--
Yilmaz, Fatima
East York
NT
1
--
Pinfold, Julie-Ann
East York
NT
1
--
MacMillan, Hillary
Renfrew
NT
1
--
Boyd, Cleo
Frontenac
NT
1
--
Folkema, Rachel
Renfrew
NT
1
--
Gemmell, Christine
Thousand Islands
NT
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
100m Preliminary Heats - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
200m Timed Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invittional 2011
400m Timed Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
4x1 and 4x4 Relays - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
800m Timed Finals - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Intermediate Hurdles- Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - Kinsmen-Hungerford 2011
Senior Boys 1500m Heats 1and2 - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2
Senior Boys 3000m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
More videos
Senior Girls 1500m - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational 2011
South Midget Girls 1500 - Toronto South and West Track and Field Championships 2011
157 shares:
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
13
2018
7
2017
53
2016
7
2015
1
2014
1
2013
5
2012
14
6
2011
85
11
2010
11
8
2009
4
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!